Huntsville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Tuesday, January 14, 2020 (384 views)
Article Submitted by Michelle Gardiner

This past weekend was very exciting for the Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep Otters!
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Thursday, December 19, 2019 (227 views)
HMHA hosted the 13th Annual MPS All Star Games this past Sunday at the Canada Summit Centre. The true meaning of the holiday season was evident throughout the day with the generosity of all those who attended from across our MPS League.
 
 
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Thursday, December 19, 2019 (189 views)
Researchers from Nipissing University in the School of Physical and Health Education are studying the relationship of physical activity and sport with children and youth and are looking for volunteers to participate in their study.
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Sunday, December 8, 2019 (414 views)
Huntsville Minor Hockey Association is proud to host the 2019 Muskoka Parry Sound Hockey League All Star games on Sunday, December 15th at the Jack Bionda Arena. Join us for a great day of hockey and sportsmanship as players come together as teammates as opposed to opponents for the day. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Thursday, November 28, 2019 (266 views)
The Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep Otters finished out a strong weekend of hockey by capturing Gold at the Annual Teeder Kennedy Classic Championship in Port Colborne. 
 
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Jack Bionda Arena [O-M-AE3-2]
PeeWee LL
HRC
8:10 AM
vs. PeeWee LL - Little Caesars
Major Novice LL
Little Caesars 1
8:40 AM
vs. Major Novice LL - Main Street Dental 1
Bantam LL
Pro Active
9:20 AM
vs. Parry Sound Auto Parts
Minor Novice LL
Little Caesars
9:45 AM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Minor Novice LL
Near North
9:45 AM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars
11:00 AM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort
12:20 PM
@ South Muskoka HRC Ins
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
2:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Don Lough Arena [O-B-BB-1]
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
2:15 PM
@ Parry Sound Harrys No Frills
BOCC [B-42]
Embertech Industrial Atom Rep
2:50 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Gravenhurst [O-A-BB-1]
MBRP Major Midget
3:00 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Bracebridge [O-M-BB-1]
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
3:30 PM
@ Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Central [O-B-AE3/4/5-A3]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
4:00 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Gravenhurst [O-P-BB-1]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
4:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Jack Bionda Arena [O-M-AE3-3]
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Embertech Industrial Atom Rep
12:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
1:30 PM
@ Parry Sound Auto Parts
BOCC [B-52]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
2:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Major Novice LL
Little Caesars 1
2:30 PM
@ Muskoka Rock Black
Humphrey [N(Major)-65]
Midget LL
Duke
2:45 PM
@ Parry Sound Tamarack North
BOCC [M-54]
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
3:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Gravenhurst [O-B-BB-2]
MBRP Major Midget
4:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Don Lough Arena [O-M-BB-2]
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
4:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Jack Bionda Arena [O-B-AE3/4/5-A4]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
5:05 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears AE
Gravenhurst [O-M-AE3-4]
Midget LL
Heather Douglas Photography
6:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Embertech Industrial Atom Rep
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars & Hidden Valley Resort
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
HRC
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
7:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Jack Bionda Arena [O-M-AE3-5]
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
Little Caesars 1 & Main Street Dental 1
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
Pro Active
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    8:30 PM
    Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
    vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    8:10 AM
    PeeWee LL - HRC
    vs. PeeWee LL - Little Caesars
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    8:40 AM
    Major Novice LL - Little Caesars 1
    vs. Major Novice LL - Main Street Dental 1
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    9:20 AM
    Bantam LL - Pro Active
    vs. Parry Sound Auto Parts
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    9:45 AM
    Minor Novice LL - Little Caesars
    vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    9:45 AM
    Minor Novice LL - Near North
    vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from huntsvillehockey.ca on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 1:17 AM