Huntsville Minor Hockey

Tournament Alert (Dec 15-Dec 15): Click to visit our MPS All Star Game site.
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Sunday, December 8, 2019 (148 views)
Huntsville Minor Hockey Association is proud to host the 2019 Muskoka Parry Sound Hockey League All Star games on Sunday, December 15th at the Jack Bionda Arena. Join us for a great day of hockey and sportsmanship as players come together as teammates as opposed to opponents for the day. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Thursday, November 28, 2019 (115 views)
The Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep Otters finished out a strong weekend of hockey by capturing Gold at the Annual Teeder Kennedy Classic Championship in Port Colborne. 
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Leslie Jones on Wednesday, November 27, 2019 (91 views)
Atom Select will now hold their second and final tryout at the Baysville Arena on Friday, November 29th from 7-8 pm.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Farnsworth on Wednesday, November 27, 2019 (270 views)
If you would like to spend an incredible week during the summer playing hockey and participating in various outdoor activities, we'd like to hear from you!
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Leslie Jones on Saturday, November 16, 2019 (294 views)
ALL TRYOUTS WILL BE HELD AT THE BAYSVILLE ARENA

Cost of tryouts is $20.00 per player.
Atom /Coach Mark Urbanski ([email protected])
Fri Nov 22 630-730pm
Fri Nov 29 6-7 pm
PeeWee/Coach Scott Doughty ([email protected])
Tues Nov 19 6-7 pm
Tues Nov 26 6-7 pm

Practices will be once or twice per month and will be held in Huntsville in the morning time slot of 7-8 AM.  Practise start day and date to be determined after teams are rostered.
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
MPS All Star Game
Atom LL - ATOMc
Aben Graphics
9:50 AM
vs. Highland Storm LL Yellow
Major Novice LL
Little Caesars 1
11:10 AM
vs. Major Novice LL - Little Caesars 2
Jack Bionda Arena [N(Major)-016]
PeeWee LL
HRC
11:15 AM
@ South Muskoka HRC Ins
Major Novice LL
Main Street Dental 1
11:30 AM
@ Highland Storm LL
A.J. LaRue [N(Major)-031]
Minor Novice LL
Little Caesars
12:00 PM
@ South Muskoka Tims Leafs
Gravenhurst [N(Minor)-107]
Minor Novice LL
Near North
12:00 PM
@ South Muskoka Tims Jets
Gravenhurst [N(Minor)-007]
Embertech Industrial Atom Rep
1:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Jack Bionda Arena [MPS-AT-33]
Major Novice LL
Main Street Dental 2
2:00 PM
@ Highland Storm LL
A.J. LaRue [N(Major)-131]
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Don Lough Arena [MPS-BT-42]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
2:50 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Jack Bionda Arena [MPS-PW-32]
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
3:00 PM
@ Highland Storm LL Blue
A.J. LaRue [P-47]
MBRP Major Midget
3:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Don Lough Arena [MPS-MD-32]
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
3:55 PM
@ Orillia AE Terriers
Midget LL
Duke
4:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Don Lough Arena [MPS-MD-42]
Initiation - Tim Bits
All TIM BITS that aren't playing games
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Game Team Baby Blue
1:10 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Initiation - Tim Bits
Game Team Black and Red
1:10 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Midget LL
Duke
4:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Dominos Pizza
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort
5:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
5:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
Midget LL
Heather Douglas Photography
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Tamarack North
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Embertech Industrial Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort & HRC
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Davicor
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
Little Caesars 1 & Main Street Dental 1
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds & Aben Graphics
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
Pro Active
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL
Little Caesars & Near North
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Duke
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Heather Douglas Photography
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Dec 15
    1:10 PM
    Initiation - Tim Bits - Game Team Baby Blue
    vs. Muskoka Rock
  • Sun
    Dec 15
    1:10 PM
    Initiation - Tim Bits - Game Team Black and Red
    vs. Muskoka Rock
  • Sun
    Dec 15
    4:30 PM
    Midget LL - Duke
    at South Muskoka Dominos Pizza
  • Sun
    Dec 15
    5:10 PM
    PeeWee LL - Hidden Valley Resort
    vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
  • Sun
    Dec 15
    5:10 PM
    PeeWee LL - Little Caesars
    vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
  • Sun
    Dec 15
    6:30 PM
    Midget LL - Heather Douglas Photography
    vs. Parry Sound Tamarack North
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from huntsvillehockey.ca on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 7:57 PM