Schedule & Results (Huntsville Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
CALENDAR
SAVE THE DATE
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
YOUR FEEDBACK! 📩
HMHA - OUR PURPOSE 🦦
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
CODE OF CONDUCT
2023-24 HMHA MoP
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
AGM Meeting Minutes 2022-23
Annual General Meeting (AGM)
AGM & Nomination Information
Nomination Form
Current Nominations/Open Positions 2024/25
PARTNERSHIP HUB
The SportLab
Concussion Webinar
Information Blog
SportLab Concussion Memo
SPONSORSHIP
SPONSORSHIP
Sponsorship Intake Form
Sponsorship & Fundraising Policy
Dear Community Partner
REGISTRATION
👉 REGISTER FOR HOCKEY
RESPECT IN SPORT (RIS) - PARENT CLINIC
RIS - Parent Clinic
RIS Parent Clinic Job Aid
FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE
FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE Info
Children's Foundation
Canadian Tire JumpStart
LOGIN TO MY ACCOUNT
LOCAL LEAGUE
INTERESTED IN LL?
U9 & Under Pre Season GAME PARTICIPATION LIST
LL GOALIE RELIEF FORM
SUSPENSION REPORT
PLAYER PATHWAYS
U7 PROGRAM
U9 PROGRAM
U11 PROGRAM
U13 PROGRAM
U15 PROGRAM
U18 PROGRAM
MEDICAL FORM
REP HOCKEY
INTERESTED IN REP?
EVALUATIONS (Tryouts)
PTS/NRP/3.5 - Which Form?
EVALUATION PROCESS (Tryouts)
MEDICAL FORM
BENCH STAFF
WAIVERS & VSC Job Aid
COACHES
COACH RESOURCES
COACH EDUCATION
COACH EDUCATION
COACH CLINICS OVERVIEW
COACH STREAM
NCCP CERTIFICATION INFO
NCCP MAINTENANCE
NCCP MAINTENANCE POLICY
COACH CODE OF CONDUCT
MANAGERS
MANAGER RESOURCES
MANAGER EDUCATION
WEBSITE CONTROL PANEL
ACCESSING CONTROL PANEL
ENTER TOURNAMENT DETAILS
WEBSITE TEAM NAVIGATION
ELECTRONIC GAMESHEET (EGS)
EGS Codes
EGS Dashboard Instructions
EGS Contact Support
EGS Training
EGS Help Desk
TRAINER
TRAINER RESOURCES
TRAINER EDUCATION
DEAR TRAINERS
SAFETY BOOKLET
CONCUSSION WEBINAR
ICE HELPERS
ICE HELPER REQUIREMENTS
ICE HELPER EDUCATION
OFFICIALS
OFFICIALS EDUCATION
U9 & BELOW GAME PARTICIPATION LIST
POLICE CHECK
NEW VOLUNTEERS
RETURNING VOLUNTEERS
TOURNAMENTS
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT CALENDAR
HC DEVELOPMENT PAGE
AGE REFERENCE CHART
GOALTENDERS
GOALTENDERS
INITIATION GOALTENDER DRILLS
OFF ICE TRAINING
OFF ICE TRAINING BOOK
OFF ICE TRAINING
HMHA ONLINE LIBRARY
PATHWAYS & DEVELOPMENT PLAN
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
494 Games
All Scheduled Games
494 Games
Unreported Games
60 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
474 games
All Opponents
474 games
Almaguin Ice Devils
39 games
Clearview Canucks
9 games
Collingwood Jr. Blues C
6 games
Elmvale Coyotes B
10 games
Elmvale Coyotes D
12 games
Elmvale Coyotes
6 games
Essa Eagles
9 games
Georgian Shores Lightning
10 games
Highland Storm Car Quest Minden
5 games
Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
4 games
Highland Storm Cottage Country Bld
6 games
Highland Storm Haliburton Hockey
5 games
Highland Storm Peppermill Steak
4 games
Highland Storm Sharp Electric
6 games
Highland Storm Up Right Roofing
4 games
Highland Storm
8 games
Huntsville Aben Graphics
2 games
Huntsville MBRP
1 game
Huntsville Northland Well Drilling
2 games
Huntsville Revel
1 game
Midland Centennials B
9 games
Midland Centennials D
8 games
Midland Centennials
8 games
Muskoka Rock
17 games
Orillia Terriers C
8 games
Orillia
4 games
Oro Thunder B
10 games
Oro Thunder D
3 games
Oro Thunder
5 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C
3 games
Parry Sound Ashley Furniture PS
5 games
Parry Sound Cedarland Homes
2 games
Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
8 games
Parry Sound Gibson Home and Cottages
4 games
Parry Sound McNabb Lumber
6 games
Parry Sound Parry Sound Auto Parts
7 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
5 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks D
4 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks
18 games
Parry Sound Sifft Electric Ltd
4 games
Parry Sound Stacie & Troys No Frills
5 games
Parry Sound Western Financial Group
7 games
Penetang Flames
6 games
Powasson Hawks
2 games
Shelburne Wolves C
3 games
Shelburne Wolves D
4 games
Shelburne Wolves
6 games
South Grey Spartans
10 games
South Muskoka Elite Custom Carpentry
3 games
South Muskoka Muskokify
1 game
South Muskoka Above & Beyond Bldg Contr
5 games
South Muskoka Bears B
18 games
South Muskoka Bears D
20 games
South Muskoka Bears
10 games
South Muskoka Elite Custom Carpentry
4 games
South Muskoka Hall Construction Inc
7 games
South Muskoka Lakeland Networks
5 games
South Muskoka McDonalds Black
8 games
South Muskoka McDonalds Teal
7 games
South Muskoka McDonalds White
6 games
South Muskoka Muskoka Chrysler
5 games
South Muskoka Muskoka Landscapers
9 games
South Muskoka Muskokify Ex
3 games
South Muskoka Olivers Contracting
8 games
South Muskoka Over & Under Welding
1 game
South Muskoka Over and Under Welding Ex
3 games
South Muskoka Promotional Source
3 games
South Muskoka Timbermills
2 games
South Muskoka Trans Canada Wood Product
6 games
South Muskoka
7 games
Wasaga Beach Stars
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
494 games
All Venues
494 games
Home Venues
BOCC
36 games
Bracebridge
40 games
Burks Falls Arena
10 games
Don Lough Arena
89 games
Jack Bionda Arena
157 games
Port Carling
13 games
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
14 games
Angus Rec
4 games
Bayshore
2 games
Baysville Arena
2 games
Bobby Orr Community Centre
5 games
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
3 games
Central
1 game
Creemore
3 games
Dundalk
2 games
Eddie Bush
2 games
Elmvale Community Arena
1 game
Elmvale
15 games
Flesherton
2 games
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
6 games
Gravenhurst
24 games
Humphrey Community Centre
2 games
Meaford
1 game
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
8 games
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
1 game
Oro
11 games
Penetang
3 games
Port Carling & Area Recreation Centre
2 games
Rotary Place West Orillia Sports Complex
2 games
S S J Arena
1 game
S.G. Nesbitt
2 games
Shelburne CDRC
6 games
South River
11 games
South River-Machar Community Centre
3 games
Stayner
1 game
Thornbury
5 games
Wasaga
1 game
West Orillia (Blue)
3 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
×
Sep 2023
15 games
Oct 2023
70 games
Nov 2023
98 games
Dec 2023
56 games
Jan 2024
104 games
Feb 2024
111 games
Mar 2024
40 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep D Huntsville Auto Repair & Tirecraft
@ South Muskoka Bears D
U18T3RRPlay28
Gravenhurst
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Game Team
@ Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U11LL SPY Communications Inc.
@ U11LL Dynamic Electric
U11LL-P24B05
Jack Bionda Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U18LL Bullock's Independent Grocer
vs Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
U18LL-P24A06
Bracebridge
6-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13LL North Country Contracting Muskoka LTD
@ South Muskoka Trans Canada Wood Product
U13LL-P24B04
South River
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U18LL McEwan Homes
@ Highland Storm Sharp Electric
U18LL-P24B06
Bracebridge
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13LL Near North Business
@ South Muskoka Trans Canada Wood Product
U13LL-P24B06
South River
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep D Northern Upfitters
vs Midland Centennials D
U11T3RRPlay06
Don Lough Arena
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11LL SPY Communications Inc.
vs South Muskoka McDonalds Black
U11LL-P24B07
Jack Bionda Arena
6-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep B Embertech
@ Oro Thunder
U15T1RRPlay12
Oro
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18LL Budget Blinds
vs Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
U18LL-P24A07
Bracebridge
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep B Hyundai of Muskoka
vs Oro Thunder B
U13T1RRPlay07
Don Lough Arena
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9LL Aben Graphics
vs Highland Storm Haliburton Hockey
U9LL-P24B05
Port Carling
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18LL McEwan Homes
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
U18LL-P24B07
Bracebridge
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep D Fountain Tire & Mechanical
vs South Muskoka Bears D
U13T3RRPlay07
Don Lough Arena
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11LL SPY Communications Inc.
@ U11LL Dynamic Electric
U11LL-P24B08
Jack Bionda Arena
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18LL Budget Blinds
@ South Muskoka Muskoka Landscapers
U18LL-P24A08
Bracebridge
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep B Huntsville Dodge
vs Midland Centennials B
U11T1RRPlay11
Jack Bionda Arena
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep B Huntsville Honda
vs Midland Centennials
U18T1RRPlay06
Don Lough Arena
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18LL McEwan Homes
@ South Muskoka Olivers Contracting
U18LL-P2408
Bracebridge
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9LL MBRP
@ South Muskoka Elite Custom Carpentry
U9LL-P24C06
Port Carling
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:10 AM
Local Playoff Game
U9LL Aben Graphics
@ U9LL Revel Design
U9LL-P24B06
Port Carling
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U15LL Little Caesars
@ Parry Sound Western Financial Group
U15LL-P24B05
BOCC
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:10 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep D Northern Upfitters
@ Oro Thunder D
U11T3RRPlay13
Oro
3-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U18LL McEwan Homes
@ South Muskoka Olivers Contracting
U18LL-P24B09
Bracebridge
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:40 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep B Huntsville Dodge
vs Shelburne Wolves
U11T1RRPlay12
Don Lough Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:55 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep B Embertech
vs Clearview Canucks
U15T1RRPlay04
Jack Bionda Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep D Lake of Bays Plumbing
vs Collingwood Jr. Blues C
U15T3RRPlay12
Don Lough Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep B Hyundai of Muskoka
@ Elmvale Coyotes
U13T1RRPlay06
Elmvale
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep D Huntsville Auto Repair & Tirecraft
vs Shelburne Wolves D
U18T3RRPlay05
Don Lough Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep B Embertech
vs Midland Centennials
U15T1RRPlay05
Jack Bionda Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep D Huntsville Auto Repair & Tirecraft
@ Elmvale Coyotes D
U18T3SF1
Elmvale
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep B Huntsville Honda
vs Elmvale Coyotes B
U18T1SF2
Don Lough Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep B Hyundai of Muskoka
@ Clearview Canucks
U13T1SF1
Creemore
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep B Embertech
@ South Muskoka Bears B
U15T1SF2
Gravenhurst
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:30 AM
Home Game
U9 Select
vs South Muskoka Bears
Jack Bionda Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Select
vs Orillia
Jack Bionda Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep B Embertech
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
R5U15T1Champ1
BOCC
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep B Embertech
vs Parry Sound Shamrocks
R5U15T1Champ2
Jack Bionda Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep B Embertech
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
R5U15T1Champ3
BOCC