Jack Bionda Arena, Venues (Huntsville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Midget LL
Sutton Group
W (4-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MID25]
Midget LL
Aben Graphics
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks 3
[MID11]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Aben Graphics
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Duke Engineering
Midget LL
Aben Graphics
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Sutton Group
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric & Tasso Lake Heating
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
Near North Business
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
Heather Douglas & Davicor
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Montreal - Red & Edmonton - Orange
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
Tasso Lake Heating
L (4-6)
8:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood
[NOV -29]
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric
W (7-6)
9:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Wes Finch and Sons
[NOV -14]
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds
W (14-0)
10:40 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[ATOM -33]
Atom LL - ATOMc
Hidden Valley Resort
W (5-1)
11:40 AM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
[ATOM-08]
PeeWee LL
HRC
W (6-0)
12:40 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[PW-29]
Pee Wee Rep
W (5-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA13]
Major Midget
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia
[3]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Major Midget
W (2-0)
7:30 AM
@ New Hamburg
Midget LL
Sutton Group
L (2-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
[MID28]
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Sutton Group
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Aben Graphics
Midget LL
Sutton Group
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Duke Engineering
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
Heather Douglas & Davicor
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Montreal - Red & Edmonton - Orange
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MA-15]
Novice LL
Near North Business
L (2-3)
9:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Wes Finch and Sons
[NOV - 21]
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds
W (11-5)
10:40 AM
vs. Highland Storm 1
[ATOM -34]
05060708091011
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
12:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-14]
Pee Wee AE
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PB-06]
Midget LL
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Evaluation
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Duke Engineering
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Sutton Group
Midget LL
Duke Engineering
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Aben Graphics
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric & Near North Business
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
Tasso Lake Heating
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
Heather Douglas & Davicor
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Montreal - Red & Edmonton - Orange
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
10:30 AM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
[AT8]
Novice Rep
W (11-0)
1:40 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[N-02]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
[AT8]
12131415161718
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[N-09]
Atom AE
L (0-6)
3:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AB-27]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Aben Graphics
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Duke Engineering
Midget LL
Aben Graphics
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Sutton Group
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric & Near North Business
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
Tasso Lake Heating
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
Heather Douglas & Davicor
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Montreal - Red & Edmonton - Orange
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
L (3-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MA-16]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
Near North Business
L (0-3)
9:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Middaugh Masonary
[NOV -20]
Novice LL
Tasso Lake Heating
L (0-16)
10:40 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[NOV - 26]
Atom LL - ATOMc
Hidden Valley Resort
T (8-8)
11:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka HRC Ins
[ATOM -05]
Atom AE
L (0-10)
12:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-50]
Pee Wee AE
L (0-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
Pee Wee AE
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
19202122232425
Atom Select
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[AB-22]
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds
W (2-1)
3:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Fitzmaurice
[ATOM -37]
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric
4:40 PM
vs. Novice LL - Near North Business
[NOV -10]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Sutton Group
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Aben Graphics
Midget LL
Sutton Group
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Duke Engineering
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric & Near North Business
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
Tasso Lake Heating
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
Heather Douglas & Davicor
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Montreal - Red & Edmonton - Orange
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
Tasso Lake Heating
9:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Envotek
[NOV -30]
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric
10:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood
[NOV -15]
Atom LL - ATOMc
Hidden Valley Resort
11:40 AM
vs. Highland Storm 2
[ATOM -04]
Novice Rep
12:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[N-08]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AA-19]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Novice Rep
12:40 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[N-03]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-11]
Atom AE
3:40 PM
vs. Highland Storm AE
[AB-26]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Duke Engineering
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Sutton Group
Midget LL
Duke Engineering
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Aben Graphics
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric & Near North Business
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
Tasso Lake Heating
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
Heather Douglas & Davicor
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Montreal - Red & Edmonton - Orange
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Bantam Rep
2:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BA-44]
Novice Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[N-05]
PeeWee LL
Cottage Country Towing
5:45 PM
vs. PeeWee LL - HRC
[PW-23]
Bantam LL
Davicor
6:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL - Heather Douglas
[BAN 29]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
Aben Graphics
7:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Duke Engineering
Midget LL
Aben Graphics
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL - Sutton Group
Novice LL
Near North Business & Tasso Lake Heating
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
Muskoka Custom Electric
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
Heather Douglas & Davicor
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Montreal - Red & Edmonton - Orange
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[AA-18]
Atom AE
7:10 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AB-24]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Jack Bionda Arena
20 Park Drive , Huntsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    13 - 20 - 2
  • All-Time

    375 - 269 - 69
Other Home Venues
Printed from huntsvillehockey.ca on Friday, November 24, 2017 at 10:30 PM