Huntsville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dianna Clark on Monday, December 05, 2016 (144 views)
The Huntsville Pee Wee Rep Otters travelled to Sudbury over the weekend to compete in the International Silver Stick Regional tournament.   With a recent string of regular season wins under their belt, the Otters entered the tournament with confidence and momentum. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dianna Clark on Sunday, November 27, 2016 (448 views)
I am excited to announce that we will be starting tryouts for the 2016/2017 Tyke Select team. Jeff Higgs and Jon Quinlan have been selected to coach the Tyke Select team this year. We are looking for well-developed, competitive and enthusiastic players.  Tryouts will run Monday, December 5th and Tuesday, December 6th at 4:30 on the Jack Bionda rink.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
MBRP Major Midget:
Submitted By Marta Long on Sunday, November 20, 2016 (196 views)
The Huntsville Otters Major Midgets have claimed their 2nd tournament championship of the season.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Leslie Jones on Monday, November 07, 2016 (260 views)
Another successful weekend for the Armstrong Midget AE Otters.  In a heart stopping final the Midget AE Otters forced quadruple overtime against the Ayr Flames and won GOLD with a 4-3 win.  Many thanks to the Coaches and Players' families for a successful home tournament!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Leslie Jones on Monday, October 31, 2016 (266 views)
The Armstrong Midget AE Otters defeated Kawartha Coyotes 2-1 in the final.  Amazing weekend had by all!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Duke Knox Memorial Novice Tournament
Sutton Group Bantam Rep - Can-Am
Huntsville Tire Craft Novice Rep - Huntsville Tournament
Sutton Group Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Robinson's YIG & HRC Insurance
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Vancouver - Navy & San Jose - Teal
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom HL - ATOMc
Hidden Valley Resort & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tawingo Bantam AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee HL
Heather Douglas Photography & Main Street Dental
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Huntsville Honda Pee Wee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tire Craft Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Colorado - Maroon & Boston - Brown
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Little Caesars Atom AE
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sutton Group Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tawingo Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget HL
Dalton Payne Contracting
5:40 PM
vs. Midget HL - Cottage Country Towing
Midget HL
Aben Graphics
6:40 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Fowlers Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Honda Pee Wee AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Invisible Fence Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tire Craft Novice Rep
5:10 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Novice HL
Near North Business
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sutton Group Bantam Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Plattsburgh Roadrunners
Sportplexe Pierrefonds - Rink 4
Little Caesars Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears AE
Bracebridge [AB-18]
Tawingo Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
SSJ Arena [BB-01]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
8:30 PM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
SSJ Arena [MB-01]
Novice HL
Robinson's YIG
9:00 AM
@ South Muskoka Middaugh Masonry
Bracebridge [LLN-30]
PeeWee HL
Main Street Dental
9:10 AM
vs. PeeWee HL - HRC Insurance
Don Lough Arena [LLPW-44]
Atom HL - ATOMc
Hidden Valley Resort
10:00 AM
@ South Muskoka Fitzmaurice Bros
Bracebridge [LLA-58]
Atom HL - ATOMc
Tasso Lake
11:00 AM
@ South Muskoka Cottage Ctry Dental
Bracebridge [LLA-52]
Bantam HL
Duke Engineering
12:00 PM
@ South Muskoka Muskoka Highlands
Bracebridge [LLB-46]
Huntsville Tire Craft Novice Rep
12:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Little Caesars Atom AE
1:00 PM
@ Muskoka Rock
MacTier [AB-14]
Huntsville Honda Pee Wee AE
1:15 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears AE
Bracebridge [PWB-15]
MBRP Major Midget
2:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Sutton Group Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
@ Parkwood Stars
Sportplexe Pierrefonds - Rink 3
Invisible Fence Pee Wee Rep
4:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Huntsville Tire Craft Novice Rep
4:40 PM
@ North Bay Trappers
Bantam HL
Davicor Construction
5:30 PM
@ Parry Sound 2 Shamrocks
Humphrey [LLB-21]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Sutton Group Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Avenue Road Ducks
Sportplexe Pierrefonds - Rink 3
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Dec 08
    5:40 PM
    Midget HL - Dalton Payne Contracting
    vs. Midget HL - Cottage Country Towing
  • Thu
    Dec 08
    6:40 PM
    Midget HL - Aben Graphics
    vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    5:10 PM
    Huntsville Tire Craft Novice Rep
    vs. Dundas Blues
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    5:45 PM
    Sutton Group Bantam Rep
    vs. Plattsburgh Roadrunners
    Sportplexe Pierrefonds - Rink 4
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    6:30 PM
    Little Caesars Atom AE
    at South Muskoka Bears AE
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    7:00 PM
    Tawingo Bantam AE
    at Almaguin Ice Devils
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from huntsvillehockey.ca on Tuesday, December 06, 2016 at 2:45 PM