Don Lough Arena, Venues (Huntsville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
Duke
W (11-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm Total Site Ser
[M-28]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Aben Graphics & Davicor
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
HRC
W (10-1)
9:20 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[P-40]
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
W (4-3)
10:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood Constr
[P-37]
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
L (1-5)
1:10 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-BT-48]
Bantam LL
Pro Active
W (3-1)
2:45 PM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Highlands
[B-22]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
W (6-2)
4:20 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-MD-43]
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
W (8-2)
6:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-36]
01020304050607
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MBRP Major Midget
5:10 PM-6:55 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & McDonalds
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Aben Graphics & Davicor
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
08091011121314
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
W (7-1)
5:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Highlands
[B-26]
Midget LL
Heather Douglas Photography
(5-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL - Duke
[M-36]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & McDonalds
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Aben Graphics & Davicor
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
W (10-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-BT-42]
MBRP Major Midget
L (4-7)
3:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MPS-MD-32]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-MD-42]
15161718192021
Initiation - Tim Bits
All TIM BITS that aren't playing games
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Game Team Baby Blue
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Initiation - Tim Bits
Game Team Black and Red
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort
5:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PINT07]
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
W (6-4)
5:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
Midget LL
Heather Douglas Photography
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Tamarack North
[M-39]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Davicor
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds & Aben Graphics
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
L (0-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-BT-50]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MD-36]
22232425262728
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
L (1-8)
5:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-49]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Tryout
PeeWee LL
HRC
L (0-6)
8:10 AM
vs. South Muskoka CC Tatham
[P-53]
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
W (6-2)
9:20 AM
vs. Parry Sound Gibson H & C
[P-55]
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
W (2-1)
10:45 AM
vs. Parry Sound Auto Parts
[B-31]
Bantam LL
Pro Active
T (2-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Harrys No Frills
[B-28]
MBRP Major Midget
L (0-2)
6:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-MD-29]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
W (3-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-BT-52]
Midget LL
Heather Douglas Photography
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Kia
[M-42]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & Little Caesars
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds & Aben Graphics
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Don Lough Arena
20 Park Drive , Huntsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    24 - 28 - 8
  • All-Time

    429 - 297 - 86
Other Home Venues
Printed from huntsvillehockey.ca on Saturday, June 6, 2020 at 9:46 PM