Don Lough Arena, Venues (Huntsville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
L (1-8)
5:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-49]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Tryout
PeeWee LL
HRC
L (0-6)
8:10 AM
vs. South Muskoka CC Tatham
[P-53]
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
W (6-2)
9:20 AM
vs. Parry Sound Gibson H & C
[P-55]
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
W (2-1)
10:45 AM
vs. Parry Sound Auto Parts
[B-31]
Bantam LL
Pro Active
T (2-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Harrys No Frills
[B-28]
MBRP Major Midget
L (0-2)
6:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-MD-29]
05060708091011
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
W (3-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-BT-52]
Midget LL
Heather Douglas Photography
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Kia
[M-42]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & Little Caesars
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds & Aben Graphics
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
12131415161718
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & Little Caesars
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
L (0-3)
6:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-MB-1]
MBRP Major Midget
W (3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-MA-1]
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
(7-1)
8:10 AM
vs. Bantam LL - Pro Active
[B-21]
PeeWee LL
HRC
T (6-6)
9:20 AM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood Constr
[P-64]
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars
W (4-1)
10:45 AM
vs. South Muskoka Cottage Country Dent
[A-84]
MBRP Major Midget
W (3-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-MA-3]
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
W (3-0)
5:10 PM
@ North Bay Trappers
[MPS-MB-6]
MBRP Major Midget
L (0-3)
6:40 PM
@ Highland Storm
[MPS-MA-5]
19202122232425
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
L (0-1)
12:10 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-MB-Final]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & Little Caesars
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
HRC
8:10 AM
vs. PeeWee LL - Little Caesars
[P-67]
Bantam LL
Pro Active
9:20 AM
vs. Parry Sound Auto Parts
[B-41]
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
2:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[O-B-BB-1]
262728293031Feb 01
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MBRP Major Midget
4:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[O-M-BB-2]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-B-AE3/4/5-A1]
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort
9:20 AM
vs. PeeWee LL - HRC
[P-75]
Bantam LL
Pro Active
10:45 AM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Highlands
[B-43]
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
4:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[O-B-BB-3]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Initiation - Tim Bits
All TIM BITS that aren't playing games
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Game Team Black and Red
1:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Initiation - Tim Bits
Game Team Baby Blue
1:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm
MBRP Major Midget
5:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[O-M-BB-4]
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MBRP Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Armstrong Dodge Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Fowler Construction Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Huntsville Tirecraft Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
HRC
9:20 AM
vs. Highland Storm LL Yellow
[P-80]
Bantam LL
Little Caesars
10:40 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[B-46]
Northern Upfitters Bantam Rep
2:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[O-B-BB-5]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Don Lough Arena
20 Park Drive , Huntsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    19 - 25 - 7
  • All-Time

    417 - 292 - 85
Other Home Venues
Printed from huntsvillehockey.ca on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 11:48 PM