Don Lough Arena, Venues (Huntsville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
Duke
L (5-6)
5:10 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[M-05]
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds & Davicor
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Aben Graphics & Little Caesars
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Bantam LL
Pro Active
W (5-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[B-53]
Midget LL
Duke
(2-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL - Heather Douglas Photogapher
[M-11]
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget AE
T (1-1)
12:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
Major Midget
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-MD-26]
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort
(7-8)
8:10 AM
vs. PeeWee LL - Little Caesars
[P-19]
Bantam LL
Pro Active
L (1-2)
9:20 AM
vs. Parry Sound Sifft Electric
[B-11]
Midget AE
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Major Midget
L (0-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MPS-MD-31]
Midget AE
L (0-3)
7:10 PM
@ Caledonia
03040506070809
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
W (6-1)
5:10 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-MD-27]
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canuks
[PW1]
Minor Novice LL
Near North & Little Caesars
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars
(6-5)
9:20 AM
vs. Atom LL - ATOMc - Aben Graphics
[A-31]
Atom LL - ATOMc
McDonalds
L (1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[A-35]
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MPS-BT-41]
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[MPS-BT-46]
Major Midget
W (3-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MPS-MD-34]
Midget AE
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MPS-MD-41]
10111213141516
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (10-0)
2:10 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-BT-38]
Major Novice LL
Little Caesars 1
T (0-0)
3:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Envotek
[N(Major)-014]
Major Novice LL
Little Caesars 2
T (0-0)
3:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Fitzmaurice Bros
[N(Major)-114]
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & McDonalds
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & Aben Graphics
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
12:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-PW-33]
Minor Novice LL
Near North & Little Caesars
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
HRC
9:20 AM
vs. South Muskoka HRC Ins
[P-28]
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
10:50 AM
vs. Highland Storm LL Blue
[P-30]
Bantam AE
1:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Major Midget
4:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-MD-30]
Bantam AE
7:10 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
17181920212223
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
5:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MPS-BT-34]
Midget LL
Heather Douglas Photogapher
6:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm Total Site Ser
[M-21]
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Davicor & Aben Graphics
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL
Near North & Little Caesars
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
Pro Active
9:20 AM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
PeeWee LL
Hidden Valley Resort
10:45 AM
vs. South Muskoka CC Tatham
[P-33]
Bantam AE
2:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MPS-BT-45]
24252627282930
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
Duke
5:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm Total Site Ser
[M-28]
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Aben Graphics & Davicor
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & McDonalds
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
HRC
9:20 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[P-40]
PeeWee LL
Little Caesars
10:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood Constr
[P-37]
Bantam AE
1:10 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-BT-48]
Bantam LL
Pro Active
2:45 PM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Highlands
[B-22]
Midget AE
4:20 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-MD-43]
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-36]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Initiation - Tim Bits
Gold - Boston Bruins & White - Toronto
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - Tim Bits
Orange - Philadelphia Flyers & Blue - Toronto
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
5:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-MD-28]
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Little Caesars & McDonalds
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - ATOMc
Aben Graphics & Davicor
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Don Lough Arena
20 Park Drive , Huntsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    11 - 10 - 6
  • All-Time

    393 - 276 - 80
Other Home Venues
Printed from huntsvillehockey.ca on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 1:00 AM