Weekend update - LL skater lists Oct 2/3, News (Huntsville Minor Hockey)

News Article
News Article Image
Oct 01, 2021 | Greg Macmillan | 1268 views
Weekend update - LL skater lists Oct 2/3
Reminders that all players 12 and up and parents/guardians need to provide verification of vaccination to Michele Snow at [email protected] asap to help with the rostering process. 
Please be sure to do your Covid assessment on-line well in advance of your arrival at the rink to help expedite the check-in process.
Coaches if you want to contact goalies to ensure they are not all in one group please do.

Saturday October 2

9am all U8 LL players
10am all U9 LL players

11 am      U11
A.TULLOCH
M.BECKNER
N.PERENTESIS
T.REID
S.GAWORSKI
C.POWER
N.PASCALL
B.ARBUCKLE
J.GAMBLE
J.ELLERSON
F.OUIMET
M.TIMPANO
N.MARSHALL
B.HARQUAIL
A.CORBETT
C.JOHNSON
E.ELLIOTT

12 NOON 
G.PARKIN
J. DOYLE
B. SOLMAN
G. FRANCIS
K. CLARK
S. CANTELON
S. HENDERSON
B. BLADON
D. WALTON
J. ANDERSON
T. BOYD


J. REAIN
H. HELLIWELL
L. MONGELLI
R. LORING
A. CONROY
If your player is missing or coming from Rep tryouts they can be added to a group by contacting Sarah Henkel, [email protected] 


U13 3pm
T. BRIAND
L. LOVEGROVE
J. DOOLEY
J. MAW
G. KENDALL
E. JAY
W. EARL
K. FAUBERT
O. NICHOLS
P. NICHOLS
N. HOLINSHEAD
S. CRAYMER
S. BOOTHBY
D. BLOWERS
H. MORROW
I. WARE
D. SLUTE
W. BYERS
P. MATTHEWS
J. GRAHAM
T. MITCHELL
N. COOMBS
E. RUSSELL
W. EARL
B. CLARK
 4 pm
C.HAMILTON
C. HEWITT
J. HAMPTON
M. HAMPTON
A. TONKOVIC
M. MAJOR FLEMING
C. FISHER
D. HOLMAN
L. OBRIEN
J. LIDDLE
W. FINCH
S. ENS
Z. WOOLLINGS
L. POMERLEAU
G. HARKNESS
F. ELLIOTT
C. ADAIR
C. VALLENTIN
M. WILLIAMSON
T. MCGREGOR
J. URBANSKI
L. VANDENHEUVEL
Z. WOODS
Q. COOL
R. STEWART
N. TUNNEY


Sunday Oct 3
U7 Noon

L. Vandenheuvel

C. Scott

R. Gisborne

G. Copper

N. Daniel

R J. Rudge

K. Liadis

J. Arbuckle

G. Lock

J. Felhaber

M. Harriss

C. Horchover

C. Powell

A. Jay

M. Moyer

C. McFadyen

C. Blackburn

E. Billingsley

J. Leslie

M. Keevil

B. West

W. West

P. Willand

S. Aitken

 

U7  1pm

N. Sheldon

C. Morton

D. Best

F. Ware

N. Stevenson

B. Stephens

B. Clayton

J. Barkey

J. Stewart

J. Head

C. Schmidt

L. Schmidt

L. Marshall

S. Cox

G. Krajnc

W. Mulvhill

N. Snow

D. Cole

A. Heming

J. Phippen

M. West

E. Hinbest

J. Delay

C. Pearce

A. Caradonna

E J K. Earl

L. Cole

X. Dinner

W. Bartlett

U15 10am

A.

MCKEE

M.

DOOLEY

E.

TONKOVIC

C.

MAW

N.

GALT

N.

CASWELL

M.

FAIRHALL

R.

MARSHALL

J.

BOZEK

N.

GRAHAM

H.

MCCARTNEY

R.

WATSON

J.

MARKLE

H.

MCFADYEN

T.

MCCREA

O.

MCKAY

11am

L.

SCHRAA

H.

CLARK

C.

GRAY

C.

HRBAK

I.

MOELLER

I.

TOUESNARD

W.

MORRISON

M.

MCCARTHY

J.

SAUNDERS

N.

SAARI

J.

FIORINI

L.

LAWRENCE

O.

JUSZCAK

S.

MORGAN

L.

YOUNG

M. REEVE

U18 4pm

E.Coles

S. Coles

C. Macmillan

M. Tulloch

C.Maw

J. Duncan

G. Farr

M. Farr

D. Graham

B. Ashby

J. Maxwell

K. Priest

M. Schraa

N. Sinton
W.Tempest
L.Sallmen
















5pm

I. Nikiforuk

H. Douglas

M. Meaker

N. Crawford

J. Bozak

Th. Cameron

Tu.Cameron

E. Park

A. McCarthy

R. McCabe

B. Seymour

T. Seymour

I. Lewin

R. Summers-Arndt

E. Urbanski 
J. Fairhall




Sponsors
Huntsville Tire Craft
Heather Douglas Photography
Hutcheson, Reynolds & Caswell
Aben Graphics
McDonald's
Main Street Dental